TEIXEIRA

 
BRANDON NATHAN TEIXEIRA
WANTED FOR MURDER
Murder, Surrey, 2017
!
Warning

Take no action to apprehend this person yourself. This suspect is considered armed and very dangerous.

$
Reward

In cooperation with Metro Vancouver Crime Stoppers, the Bolo Program offers a reward up to $50,000 CAD for any information leading to the arrest of Teixeira. This reward is only available until October 3, 2019. Metro Vancouver Crime Stoppers offers an additional $5,000 CAD reward for any information leading to the arrest of this suspect.

 

Video:
Additional photos:

Case:

At approximately 2 a.m. on Monday, October 23, 2017, the Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP) Surrey Detachment responded to an emergency call near King George Boulevard and Crescent Road in Surrey, British Columbia. The first officers on the scene found a male suffering from multiple gunshot wounds. The victim, Nicholas Khabra, was rushed to hospital but later succumbed to his injuries.

Brandon Nathan Teixeira is wanted by the RCMP on a Canada-wide arrest warrant for the murder of Nicholas Khabra. 

Teixeira has strong ties to the Lower Mainland of British Columbia as well as Alberta. Investigators believe he may be hiding somewhere in the Lower Mainland or have fled to Calgary or Edmonton. But he could be hiding anywhere in Canada. 

Teixeira is considered armed and extremely dangerous. He is well known to the police for crimes committed in the Lower Mainland.

Anyone offering him assistance in evading arrest may be considered an accessory after the fact. Section 240 of the Criminal Code of Canada states that “every one who is an accessory after the fact to murder is guilty of an indictable offence and liable to imprisonment for life.”

Description:
First Name:
Brandon Nathan
Last Name:
Teixeira
Alias:
K, Colby, Kobe
Gender:
Male
Born:
February 27, 1991
Place of birth:
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Nationality:
Canadian
Language spoken:
English
Last known residence:
Metro Vancouver
Height:
5 ft 10 in / 178 cm
Weight:
161 lbs / 73 kg
Eye Colour:
Brown
Hair Colour:
Brown
Also look for:
Snake tattoo on left side of chest, sleeve tattoo on left arm
Crime location: